Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khiniw

Map of Khiniw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khinew,Khiniw,Khīnew,Khīniw,خینو, Khīniw


Welcome to the Khiniw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīniw. See Khiniw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīniw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khiniw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3359 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khiniw
Places near Khiniw

Online Dating

Khiniw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khiniw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khiniw, Afghanistan