-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sang-e Espi

Map of Sang-e Espi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Espi,Sang Espī,Sang-e Espi,Sang-e Espī,سنگ اسپی, Sang-e Espī

Sang-e Espi

Welcome to the Sang-e Espi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Espī. See Sang-e Espi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Espī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Espi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12492/67.57165
  • Altitude: 2916 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Sang-e Espi
  •  
Places near Sang-e Espi
Sanāq (1.9 km) Kōrsōm (6.8 km) Khwājah Ganj (7.8 km) Qarah Khowāl (7.8 km) Sayyid Bābā (8 km) Qal‘ahchah (8 km) Qarwānah (8.9 km) Deh Īmān (9.6 km) Khwājah Kisht (9.7 km) Kāfarī (10.4 km) Gāw Parīdah (10.5 km) Khushk Darah (10.5 km) Neshar (10.6 km) Dam-e Jangal (11.3 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (11.7 km) Ayrganah (11.9 km) Khowāl (12.1 km) Khudāydād Khēl (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Espi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Espi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Espi, Afghanistan