Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ilak

Map of Ilak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Elak,Ilak,Ēlak,Īlak,الک, Ilak


Welcome to the Ilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ilak. See Ilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ilak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2922 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ilak
Places near Ilak

Online Dating

Ilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ilak, Afghanistan