-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qirighach

Map of Koh-e Qirighach Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qirighach,Kohe Qereghac,Kohe Qeṟeghāc,Kuh-e Qereghach,Kōh-e Qirighāch,Kūh-e Qereghāch,کوه قرغاچ, Kōh-e Qirighāch

Koh-e Qirighach

Welcome to the Koh-e Qirighach google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qirighāch. See Koh-e Qirighach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qirighāch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qirighach
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11027/67.65063
  • Altitude: 3003 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qirighach
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qirighach
Qarwānah (6.7 km) Sanāq (6.9 km) Darwayshān (7.1 km) Neshar (7.8 km) Khudāydād Khēl (8.3 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (8.5 km) Kāfarī (8.6 km) Kōh Gadāy (9 km) Deh Īmān (9.2 km) Qurghān (9.6 km) Khowāl (9.7 km) Rēgnow (10.2 km) Sayyid Bābā (10.2 km) Sayghān (10.5 km) Jangalak (11 km) Balūch (11.4 km) Ghōrow (12.1 km) Qaţārsum (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qirighach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qirighach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qirighach, Afghanistan