-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Durbin

Map of Durbin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durbin,Dūrbīn,دوربین, Dūrbīn

Durbin

Welcome to the Durbin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūrbīn. See Durbin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūrbīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Durbin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12281/67.70986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Durbin
  •  
Places near Durbin

Online Dating

Durbin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durbin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durbin, Afghanistan