Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Qotan

Map of Siah Qotan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Qotan,Siahgotan,Syahgotan,Syahgotān,Sīahgotān,Sīāh Qotān,سیاه قتان, Sīāh Qotān

Siah Qotan

Welcome to the Siah Qotan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Qotān. See Siah Qotan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Qotān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Siah Qotan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Siah Qotan
Places near Siah Qotan

Online Dating

Siah Qotan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Qotan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Qotan, Afghanistan