-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Farghanah

Map of Farghanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farghana,Farghanah,Farghaneh,Farghānah,Farghāneh,Faṟghāna,فرغانه, Farghānah

Farghanah

Welcome to the Farghanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farghānah. See Farghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farghānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Farghanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12418/67.77768
  • Altitude: 2874 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Farghanah
  •  
Places near Farghanah

Online Dating

Farghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farghanah, Afghanistan