-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarantash

Map of Qarantash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarantas,Qarantash,Qarantāsh,Qaṟantās,قرنتاش, Qarantāsh

Qarantash

Welcome to the Qarantash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarantāsh. See Qarantash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarantāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qarantash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1077/67.82017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Qarantash
  •  
Places near Qarantash
Sar-e Kunḏī (10 km) Sar-e Kondeh (10.1 km) Pāygōlī (10.2 km) Bayānī (10.3 km) Chirāghdān (10.3 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (10.8 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (11.3 km) Aymindow (11.4 km) Khambotah (12.1 km) Kundah Sang (12.1 km) Seh Dēwār (12.2 km) Jangalak (12.3 km) Darwayshān (12.3 km) Sayghān (12.5 km) Ghōrabchī (12.5 km) Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (12.8 km) Ēshānhā (12.9 km) Qurghān (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Qarantash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarantash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarantash, Afghanistan