-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Salatin

Map of Salatin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salatin,Salāţīn,Salāṯīn,سلاطین, Salāţīn

Salatin

Welcome to the Salatin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salāţīn. See Salatin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salāţīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Salatin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13709/67.89715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Salatin
  •  
Places near Salatin

Online Dating

Salatin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salatin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salatin, Afghanistan