Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zard Gil

Map of Zard Gil Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zard Gil,Zardgel,زرد گل, Zard Gil

Zard Gil

Welcome to the Zard Gil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Gil. See Zard Gil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Gil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zard Gil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Zard Gil
Places near Zard Gil

Online Dating

Zard Gil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zard Gil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Gil, Afghanistan