Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Baghak

Map of Baghak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghak,Bāghak,باغک, Bāghak


Welcome to the Baghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghak. See Baghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Baghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Baghak
Places near Baghak
Aymindow (1.3 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (2.3 km) Pāygōlī (3.4 km) Sar-e Kondeh (3.6 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (3.9 km) Bāghak (5.1 km) Bildarghān (5.8 km) Dahān-e Rishqaw (6.9 km) Dahān-e Bīsrak (7.2 km) Muḩammad Kichah (9.2 km) Amrōd (9.7 km) Pishing (10.1 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (11.5 km) Espī Sang (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Baghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghak, Afghanistan