-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Siah Now

Map of Band-e Siah Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah Now,Band-e Siahnaw,Band-e Sīahnaw,Band-e Sīāh Now,Bande Syahnaw,بند سیاه نو, Band-e Sīāh Now

Band-e Siah Now

Welcome to the Band-e Siah Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh Now. See Band-e Siah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Siah Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14732/67.91438
  • Altitude: 2690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah Now
  •  
Places near Band-e Siah Now

Online Dating

Band-e Siah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah Now, Afghanistan