-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qamchin Sang

Map of Qamchin Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qamchin Sang,Qamchīn Sang,Qamcinsang,Qamcīnsang,قمچین سنگ, Qamchīn Sang

Qamchin Sang

Welcome to the Qamchin Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qamchīn Sang. See Qamchin Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qamchīn Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qamchin Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24258/67.99514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qamchin Sang
  •  
Places near Qamchin Sang

Online Dating

Qamchin Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qamchin Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qamchin Sang, Afghanistan