Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Pishing

Map of Koh-e Pishing Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pishing,Kohe Pesheng,Kuh-e Pesheng,Kōh-e Pishing,Kūh-e Pesheng,کوه پشنگ, Kōh-e Pishing

Koh-e Pishing

Welcome to the Koh-e Pishing google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pishing. See Koh-e Pishing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pishing area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Pishing
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pishing
Places near Koh-e Pishing

Online Dating

Koh-e Pishing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pishing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pishing, Afghanistan