-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaftar Khanah,Kohe Kaftarkhana,Kohe Kaftāṟkhāna,Kuh-e Kaftarkhaneh,Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah,Kūh-e Kaftārkhāneh,کوه کفترخانه, Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah. See Koh-e Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2177/67.95555
  • Altitude: 2011 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
Pishing (1.5 km) Amrōd (3 km) Bāghak (4.4 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (6 km) Kalaych (6.5 km) Gazar (6.7 km) Darband (7.3 km) Pāygōlī (8.3 km) Kaj Lōlah (8.8 km) Chahār Tāj (9 km) Aymindow (9.1 km) Ḩīlehābād (9.3 km) Kaj-e Charkhāw (10.4 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (10.8 km) Sar-e Kondeh (12 km) Dasht-e Safēd (12.2 km) Karīmak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan