-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah

Map of Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah,Darah-ye Kaftar Khānah,Darrahe Kaftarkhana,Darrahe Kaftāṟkhāna,Darreh-ye Kaftarkhaneh,Darreh-ye Kaftārkhāneh,Kaftar Khanah,Kaftar Khānah,درۀ کفترخانه,کفتر خانه, Darah-ye Kaftar Khānah

Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kaftar Khānah. See Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21123/67.97005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah
Pishing (3 km) Bāghak (3.4 km) Amrōd (4.4 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (6 km) Gazar (6.6 km) Kalaych (7.2 km) Pāygōlī (8.2 km) Darband (8.3 km) Kaj Lōlah (8.5 km) Chahār Tāj (8.7 km) Aymindow (8.7 km) Ḩīlehābād (9 km) Kaj-e Charkhāw (9.9 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (10.4 km) Sar-e Kondeh (11.7 km) Karīmak (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan