-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Amrod

Map of Koh-e Amrod Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Amrod,Kohe Amrod,Kohe Amṟōḏ,Kuh-e Amrud,Kōh-e Amrōd,Kūh-e Amrūd,کوه امرود, Kōh-e Amrōd

Koh-e Amrod

Welcome to the Koh-e Amrod google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Amrōd. See Koh-e Amrod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Amrōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Amrod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18931/67.91798
  • Altitude: 2241 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amrod
  •  
Places near Koh-e Amrod
Amrōd (3.5 km) Pāygōlī (4.5 km) Pishing (5 km) Bāghak (5.1 km) Aymindow (6.2 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (7.7 km) Sar-e Kondeh (8.8 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (9.1 km) Darband (10.5 km) Kalaych (10.5 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (10.6 km) Gazar (11.3 km) Bayānī (12.2 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (12.3 km) Bildarghān (12.5 km) Dahān-e Rishqaw (13.4 km) Kaj Lōlah (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Amrod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Amrod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amrod, Afghanistan