-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Mazarqul

Map of Jar-e Mazarqul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mazarqol,Jar-e Mazarqul,Jar-e Mazārqol,Jar-e Mazārqul,Jare Mazarqul,Jare Mazāṟqul,جر مزارقل, Jar-e Mazārqul

Jar-e Mazarqul

Welcome to the Jar-e Mazarqul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mazārqul. See Jar-e Mazarqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mazārqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Mazarqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21841/67.91581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mazarqul
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mazarqul
Amrōd (0.7 km) Pishing (2.9 km) Bāghak (6.7 km) Darband (7.4 km) Pāygōlī (7.7 km) Kalaych (7.8 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (8.5 km) Aymindow (9.3 km) Gazar (9.4 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (10.9 km) Dasht-e Safēd (11.3 km) Kaj Lōlah (11.5 km) Chahār Tāj (11.8 km) Sar-e Kondeh (12 km) Ḩīlehābād (12 km) Andāb (12.1 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (12.1 km) Bayānī (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mazarqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mazarqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mazarqul, Afghanistan