Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Ghashah

Map of Band-e Ghashah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghashah,Band-e Ghasheh,Bande Ghasa,بند غشه, Band-e Ghashah

Band-e Ghashah

Welcome to the Band-e Ghashah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghashah. See Band-e Ghashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghashah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Ghashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghashah
Places near Band-e Ghashah
Amrōd (4.6 km) Pishing (6.3 km) Darband (7.6 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Kalaych (9.2 km) Bayānī (9.5 km) Dasht-e Safēd (9.7 km) Andāb (10 km) Ēshānhā (10 km) Pāygōlī (10.5 km) Bāghak (10.7 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (11 km) Khambotah (11.2 km) Andāw (11.3 km) Chirāghdān (11.6 km) Gazar (12 km) Aymindow (12.5 km) Bājgāh (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ghashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ghashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghashah, Afghanistan