-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Kundah Sang

Map of Jar-e Kundah Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kondeh Sang,Jar-e Kundah Sang,Jare Kondasang,Jare Konḏasang,جر کنده سنگ, Jar-e Kundah Sang

Jar-e Kundah Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Kundah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kundah Sang. See Jar-e Kundah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kundah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Kundah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20876/67.88256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kundah Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kundah Sang
Amrōd (3.9 km) Pishing (6.1 km) Pāygōlī (7.5 km) Bāghak (8.8 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (9 km) Bayānī (9.1 km) Aymindow (9.6 km) Darband (9.6 km) Ēshānhā (10.4 km) Kalaych (10.6 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (10.8 km) Chirāghdān (11.1 km) Khambotah (11.2 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (11.6 km) Sar-e Kondeh (11.7 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (12 km) Dasht-e Safēd (12.6 km) Gazar (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kundah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kundah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kundah Sang, Afghanistan