-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Hambarqul

Map of Jar-e Hambarqul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Hambarqol,Jar-e Hambarqul,Jar-e Hambārqol,Jar-e Hambārqul,Jare Hambarqul,Jare Hambāṟqul,جر همبارقل, Jar-e Hambārqul

Jar-e Hambarqul

Welcome to the Jar-e Hambarqul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Hambārqul. See Jar-e Hambarqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Hambārqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Hambarqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20838/67.88341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Hambarqul
  •  
Places near Jar-e Hambarqul
Amrōd (3.8 km) Pishing (6 km) Pāygōlī (7.4 km) Bāghak (8.7 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Bayānī (9.1 km) Aymindow (9.5 km) Darband (9.6 km) Ēshānhā (10.5 km) Kalaych (10.6 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (10.8 km) Chirāghdān (11.1 km) Khambotah (11.3 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (11.6 km) Sar-e Kondeh (11.6 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (11.9 km) Gazar (12.5 km) Dasht-e Safēd (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Hambarqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Hambarqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Hambarqul, Afghanistan