-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Sarginkhowrak

Map of Band-e Sarginkhowrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sarginkhowrak,Band-e Sargīnkhowrak,Bande Sarginkhorak,Bande Saṟgīnkhōṟak, Band-e Sargīnkhowrak

Band-e Sarginkhowrak

Welcome to the Band-e Sarginkhowrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sargīnkhowrak. See Band-e Sarginkhowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sargīnkhowrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sarginkhowrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17389/67.85639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Band-e Sarginkhowrak
  •  
Places near Band-e Sarginkhowrak
Pāygōlī (6.5 km) Bayānī (7 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Amrōd (7.9 km) Chirāghdān (8.6 km) Aymindow (8.7 km) Ēshānhā (9.3 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (9.3 km) Khambotah (9.5 km) Sar-e Kondeh (9.7 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (9.9 km) Pishing (10.1 km) Bāghak (10.6 km) Ghōrabchī (11 km) Jangalak (11.9 km) Sayghān (12.4 km) Qurghān (13.7 km) Darband (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sarginkhowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sarginkhowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sarginkhowrak, Afghanistan