-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Nil

Map of Band-e Nil Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mil,Band-e Mīl,Band-e Nil,Band-e Nīl,بند نیل, Band-e Nīl

Band-e Nil

Welcome to the Band-e Nil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nīl. See Band-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Nil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18491/67.83111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Band-e Nil
  •  
Places near Band-e Nil

Online Dating

Band-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nil, Afghanistan