Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Kharba

Map of Band-e Kharba Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kharba,Band-e Kharbā,بند خربا, Band-e Kharbā

Band-e Kharba

Welcome to the Band-e Kharba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kharbā. See Band-e Kharba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kharbā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Kharba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Kharba
Places near Band-e Kharba

Online Dating

Band-e Kharba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kharba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kharba, Afghanistan