-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Qaramat

Map of Jar-e Qaramat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gharamat,Jar-e Gharāmat,Jar-e Qaramat,Jar-e Qarāmat,Jare Qaramat,Jare Qaṟāmat,جر قرامت, Jar-e Qarāmat

Jar-e Qaramat

Welcome to the Jar-e Qaramat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qarāmat. See Jar-e Qaramat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qarāmat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Qaramat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20013/67.81248
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qaramat
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qaramat
Bayānī (2.6 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Ēshānhā (4.4 km) Chirāghdān (4.6 km) Khambotah (4.9 km) Ghōrabchī (6.7 km) Jangalak (7.9 km) Sayghān (8.5 km) Qurghān (9.8 km) Amrōd (10.3 km) Darwayshān (11.2 km) Pāygōlī (11.4 km) Khudāydād Khēl (11.6 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (12.4 km) Pishing (12.4 km) Neshar (13.4 km) Aymindow (13.6 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qaramat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qaramat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qaramat, Afghanistan