-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Qarah Kotal

Map of Band-e Qarah Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qarah Kotal,Band-e Qarah Kowtal,Band-e Qarah Kōtal,Bande Qarakotal,Bande Qaṟakōtal,بند قره کوتل, Band-e Qarah Kōtal

Band-e Qarah Kotal

Welcome to the Band-e Qarah Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qarah Kōtal. See Band-e Qarah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qarah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qarah Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23671/67.82218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Qarah Kotal
  •  
Places near Band-e Qarah Kotal
Kāfar Qal‘ah (5 km) Ēshānhā (5.4 km) Bayānī (5.7 km) Khambotah (6.8 km) Chirāghdān (7.6 km) Ghōrabchī (8.7 km) Amrōd (9.3 km) Jangalak (10.3 km) Sayghān (10.8 km) Pishing (11.2 km) Andāb (11.7 km) Darband (11.8 km) Dasht-e Safēd (12.1 km) Andāw (12.1 km) Qurghān (12.1 km) Larmush (12.7 km) Bājgāh (12.9 km) Pāygōlī (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qarah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qarah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qarah Kotal, Afghanistan