-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Maidan

Map of Kotal-e Maidan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Maidan,Kotal-e Maydan,Kotal-e Maydān,Kowtal-e Meydan,Kowtal-e Meydān,Kōtal-e Maīdān,کوتل میدان, Kōtal-e Maīdān

Kotal-e Maidan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Maidan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Maīdān. See Kotal-e Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24907/67.79431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Maidan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Maidan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Maidan, Afghanistan