-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kafar Qal`ah

Map of Kafar Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Qal`ah,Kafar Qal`eh,Kafarqal`a,Kāfar Qal‘ah,Kāfar Qal‘eh,Kāfaṟqal‘a,کافر قلعه, Kāfar Qal‘ah

Kafar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kafar Qal`ah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Qal‘ah. See Kafar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kafar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20489/67.78385
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kafar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kafar Qal`ah

Online Dating

Kafar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Qal`ah, Afghanistan