-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Zawbashi

Map of Jar-e Zawbashi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zawbashi,Jar-e Zāwbāshī,Jare Zawbasi,Jare Zāwbāsi,جر زاوباشی, Jar-e Zāwbāshī

Jar-e Zawbashi

Welcome to the Jar-e Zawbashi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zāwbāshī. See Jar-e Zawbashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zāwbāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Zawbashi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17783/67.61022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zawbashi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zawbashi
Sayyid Bābā (1.9 km) Deh Īmān (2.9 km) Qarwānah (3.9 km) Kāfarī (4.3 km) Neshar (5.2 km) Qarah Khowāl (5.7 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (6.2 km) Khudāydād Khēl (7 km) Khwājah Ganj (7.6 km) Sanāq (8.4 km) Darwayshān (8.5 km) Qurghān (8.8 km) Sayghān (10.1 km) Kōrsōm (10.6 km) Jangalak (10.7 km) Gāw Parīdah (11.3 km) Ghōrabchī (12 km) Ayrganah (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zawbashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zawbashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zawbashi, Afghanistan