-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Elagardan

Map of Kotal-e Elagardan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Elagardan,Kotale Elagardan,Kotale Ēlagaṟḏan,Kowtal-e Il-e Gardan,Kowtal-e Īl-e Gardan,Kōtal-e Ēlagardan,کوتل ایلگردن, Kōtal-e Ēlagardan

Kotal-e Elagardan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Elagardan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ēlagardan. See Kotal-e Elagardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ēlagardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Elagardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2069/67.66776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Elagardan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Elagardan
Kāfarī (2.4 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (2.7 km) Neshar (3.1 km) Deh Īmān (3.3 km) Khudāydād Khēl (3.6 km) Qarwānah (4.3 km) Qurghān (4.4 km) Sayghān (5.4 km) Jangalak (5.8 km) Darwayshān (6.1 km) Sayyid Bābā (6.3 km) Ghōrabchī (6.6 km) Khambotah (8.3 km) Chirāghdān (9 km) Ēshānhā (9.3 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (10.6 km) Bayānī (10.7 km) Qarah Khowāl (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Elagardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Elagardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Elagardan, Afghanistan