-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tangi-ye Darwazah

Map of Tangi-ye Darwazah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Darwazeh,Tangi Durwaza,Tangi Ḏuṟwāza,Tangi-ye Darwazah,Tangī Darwāzeh,Tangī-ye Darwāzah,تنگی دروازه, Tangī-ye Darwāzah

Tangi-ye Darwazah

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Darwazah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Darwāzah. See Tangi-ye Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tangi-ye Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20355/67.62885
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Darwazah
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Darwazah
Deh Īmān (1.4 km) Sayyid Bābā (2.8 km) Kāfarī (3 km) Qarwānah (4.2 km) Neshar (4.5 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (5 km) Khudāydād Khēl (6 km) Qarah Khowāl (7.2 km) Qurghān (7.4 km) Darwayshān (8.2 km) Sayghān (8.7 km) Jangalak (9.1 km) Khwājah Ganj (9.4 km) Ghōrabchī (10.1 km) Laghakī (10.8 km) Qāghōr (11.4 km) Sanāq (11.7 km) Khambotah (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Darwazah, Afghanistan