-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Taskhinaw

Map of Taskhinaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taskhenaw,Taskhinaw,Tāskhenāw,Tāskhināw,تاسخناو, Tāskhināw

Taskhinaw

Welcome to the Taskhinaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāskhināw. See Taskhinaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāskhināw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Taskhinaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17132/67.54164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Taskhinaw
  •  
Places near Taskhinaw
Khwājah Ganj (2 km) Qarah Khowāl (2.5 km) Kōrsōm (4.8 km) Gāw Parīdah (5.4 km) Sayyid Bābā (5.9 km) Ayrganah (7 km) Qal‘ahchah (7.4 km) Sanāq (7.7 km) Khushk Darah (8.1 km) Qalā (8.8 km) Deh Īmān (9 km) Chāchā (9.1 km) Khwājah Kisht (10 km) Qarwānah (10.1 km) Ūlāghōr (10.2 km) Mūsá Darah (10.3 km) Kāfarī (10.5 km) Neshar (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Taskhinaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taskhinaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taskhinaw, Afghanistan