-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tawah-e Lochak

Map of Tawah-e Lochak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawah-e Lochak,Tawah-i-Locak,Tāwah-e Lochak,Tāwah-i-Locak, Tāwah-e Lochak

Tawah-e Lochak

Welcome to the Tawah-e Lochak google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah-e Lochak. See Tawah-e Lochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah-e Lochak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tawah-e Lochak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25/67.56972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Tawah-e Lochak
  •  
Places near Tawah-e Lochak
Qarah Khowāl (6.6 km) Sayyid Bābā (6.9 km) Laghakī (7.2 km) Sangchil (7.7 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (8.1 km) Banaq (8.1 km) Khwājah Ganj (8.2 km) Qāghōr (8.3 km) Deh Īmān (8.8 km) Rū-ye Sang (9.7 km) Pusht-e Wāz (9.8 km) Gāw Parīdah (10.3 km) Kāfarī (10.4 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (10.8 km) Khargōshak (11 km) Ayrganah (11.1 km) Kahmard (11.2 km) Qarwānah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Tawah-e Lochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawah-e Lochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah-e Lochak, Afghanistan