Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tawah-ye Bagh

Map of Tawah-ye Bagh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawah-e Bagh,Tawah-i-Bagh,Tawah-ye Bagh,Tāwah-e Bāgh,Tāwah-i-Bāgh,Tāwah-ye Bāgh,تاوۀ باغ, Tāwah-ye Bāgh

Tawah-ye Bagh

Welcome to the Tawah-ye Bagh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah-ye Bāgh. See Tawah-ye Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah-ye Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tawah-ye Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Tawah-ye Bagh
Places near Tawah-ye Bagh
Khargōshak (4.3 km) Kahmard (4.5 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (5.1 km) Banaq (5.2 km) Deh-e Tājik (6.2 km) Deh-e Mīānah (6.5 km) Sangchil (6.7 km) Laghakī (7.4 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (7.5 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Qāghōr (8.3 km) Sar-e Shahr (8.4 km) Pusht-e Wāz (8.6 km) Rū-ye Sang (8.7 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (9.6 km) Lōranj (10.1 km) Zīr-e Kōh (12.7 km) Qarah Khowāl (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Tawah-ye Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tawah-ye Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah-ye Bagh, Afghanistan