Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Buklar

Map of Buklar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buklar,Būklar,بکلر, Buklar


Welcome to the Buklar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buklar. See Buklar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buklar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Buklar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2278 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Buklar
Places near Buklar

Online Dating

Buklar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buklar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buklar, Afghanistan