-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Safayd Kamar

Map of Safayd Kamar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Kamar,Safedkamar,Safēḏkamaṟ,Sefid Kamar,Sefīd Kamar,سفید کمر, Safayd Kamar

Safayd Kamar

Welcome to the Safayd Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Kamar. See Safayd Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Safayd Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28306/67.6513
  • Altitude: 2730 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Safayd Kamar
  •  
Places near Safayd Kamar

Online Dating

Safayd Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safayd Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Kamar, Afghanistan