-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Kotal

Map of Jar-e Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kotal,Jar-e Kowtal,Jar-e Kōtal,جر کوتل, Jar-e Kōtal

Jar-e Kotal

Welcome to the Jar-e Kotal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōtal. See Jar-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29861/67.62066
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kotal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kotal
Laghakī (0.2 km) Qāghōr (1.2 km) Sangchil (1.5 km) Rū-ye Sang (2.7 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (3.4 km) Banaq (3.4 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (3.7 km) Zīr-e Kōh (6.2 km) Dūābī (6.4 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (7.1 km) Khargōshak (8.7 km) Lōranj (11.3 km) Kahmard (11.6 km) Deh-e Tājik (11.8 km) Deh Īmān (11.9 km) Sayyid Bābā (11.9 km) Larmush (12.3 km) Deh-e Mīānah (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kotal, Afghanistan