-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Wartazaw

Map of Jar-e Wartazaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Wartazaw,Jar-e Wartazāw,Jare Wartazaw,Jare Waṟtazāw,جر ورتزاو, Jar-e Wartazāw

Jar-e Wartazaw

Welcome to the Jar-e Wartazaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Wartazāw. See Jar-e Wartazaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Wartazāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Wartazaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18068/67.70097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Wartazaw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Wartazaw
Qurghān (0.6 km) Khudāydād Khēl (1.2 km) Sayghān (1.9 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (2.1 km) Darwayshān (2.4 km) Jangalak (2.5 km) Neshar (3.1 km) Ghōrabchī (4 km) Kāfarī (4.2 km) Qarwānah (4.6 km) Chirāghdān (5.8 km) Khambotah (5.9 km) Deh Īmān (6 km) Ēshānhā (7.3 km) Bayānī (7.8 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (8 km) Sayyid Bābā (9.2 km) Qarah Khowāl (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Wartazaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Wartazaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Wartazaw, Afghanistan