Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koktawah

Map of Koktawah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koktawa,Koktawah,Kuktawah,Kōktāwa,Kōktāwah,Kūktāwah,کوکتاوه, Kōktāwah


Welcome to the Koktawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōktāwah. See Koktawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōktāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koktawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2727 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koktawah
Places near Koktawah

Online Dating

Koktawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koktawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koktawah, Afghanistan