-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sunduq

Map of Koh-e Sunduq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sunduq,Kohe Sunduq,Kohe Sunḏuq,Kuh-e Sanduq,Kōh-e Şunduq,Kūh-e Şandūq,کوه صندق, Kōh-e Şunduq

Koh-e Sunduq

Welcome to the Koh-e Sunduq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Şunduq. See Koh-e Sunduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Şunduq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sunduq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30158/67.98959
  • Altitude: 2503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sunduq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sunduq
Kalaych (3.6 km) Ḩīlehābād (4.1 km) Kaj Lōlah (4.1 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (4.4 km) Gazar (4.4 km) Chahār Tāj (4.5 km) Darband (5.1 km) Kaj-e Charkhāw (5.4 km) Karīmak (6.2 km) Fayrōzak (7 km) Dasht-e Safēd (7.8 km) Yakhak (8.1 km) Pishing (9.1 km) Andāb (9.4 km) Dahān-e Ishpushtah (9.5 km) Amrōd (10.9 km) Andāw (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sunduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sunduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sunduq, Afghanistan