Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Andab

Map of Andab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andab,Andaw,Andāb,Anḏāw, Andāb


Welcome to the Andab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Andāb. See Andab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Andāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Andab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Andab
Places near Andab

Online Dating

Andab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Andab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andab, Afghanistan