-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Fayrozak

Map of Jar-e Fayrozak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Fayrozak,Darah-ye Fayrōzak,Darya-i-Ferozak,Darya-i-Fēṟōzak,Darya-ye Firuzak,Daryā-ye Fīrūzak,Jar-e Fayrozak,Jar-e Fayrōzak,جر فیروزک,درۀ فیروزک, Jar-e Fayrōzak

Jar-e Fayrozak

Welcome to the Jar-e Fayrozak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Fayrōzak. See Jar-e Fayrozak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Fayrōzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Fayrozak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30745/67.91047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:19
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Fayrozak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Fayrozak

Online Dating

Jar-e Fayrozak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Fayrozak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Fayrozak, Afghanistan