-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Gogirdak

Map of Qol-e Gogirdak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol Gogerdak,Qol-e Gogirdak,Qul Gugerdak,Qōl Gōgeṟḏak,Qōl-e Gōgirdak,Qūl Gūgerdak,قول گوگردک, Qōl-e Gōgirdak

Qol-e Gogirdak

Welcome to the Qol-e Gogirdak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Gōgirdak. See Qol-e Gogirdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Gōgirdak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Gogirdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36747/67.80426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Gogirdak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Gogirdak
Do Āb (0.6 km) Dū Shākh (1.7 km) Madr (3.6 km) Bājgāh (4.5 km) Durū (5.2 km) Larmush (6.2 km) Andāw (6.9 km) Jangal (8.6 km) Andāb (9.1 km) Dasht-e Safēd (10.7 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (11.3 km) Dūābī (12 km) Zīr-e Kōh (12.3 km) Surkh Shahr (12.5 km) Yakhak (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Gogirdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Gogirdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Gogirdak, Afghanistan