-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Doshakh

Map of Jar-e Doshakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Doshakh,Jar-e Doshākh,Jare Dosakh,Jare Ḏosākh, Jar-e Doshākh

Jar-e Doshakh

Welcome to the Jar-e Doshakh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Doshākh. See Jar-e Doshakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Doshākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Doshakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37444/67.78056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Doshakh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Doshakh
Dū Shākh (0.6 km) Do Āb (1.8 km) Durū (3.3 km) Madr (4 km) Larmush (5.3 km) Bājgāh (6.8 km) Andāw (9.2 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (9.7 km) Surkh Shahr (10.2 km) Dūābī (10.4 km) Jangal (10.6 km) Zīr-e Kōh (10.6 km) Andāb (11.4 km) Dasht-e Safēd (13 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Doshakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Doshakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Doshakh, Afghanistan