-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Tarikak

Map of Koh-e Tarikak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tarikak,Kohe Tarikak,Kohe Tāṟikak,Kuh-e Tarikak,Kōh-e Tārīkak,Kūh-e Tārīkak,کوه تاریکک, Kōh-e Tārīkak

Koh-e Tarikak

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarikak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tārīkak. See Koh-e Tarikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tārīkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tarikak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34663/67.72978
  • Altitude: 2553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarikak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tarikak
Larmush (2.2 km) Durū (2.4 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (4.2 km) Dūābī (4.8 km) Zīr-e Kōh (5.2 km) Dū Shākh (5.9 km) Do Āb (6.5 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (8.3 km) Surkh Shahr (9 km) Rū-ye Sang (9.2 km) Madr (9.5 km) Qāghōr (10.1 km) Bājgāh (10.9 km) Laghakī (11.2 km) Sangchil (11.4 km) Banaq (12.7 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (12.8 km) Andāw (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tarikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarikak, Afghanistan