-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zir-e Kuh

Map of Zir-e Kuh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zere Koh,Zir-e Kuh,Zēre Koh,Zīr-e Kūh, Zīr-e Kūh

Zir-e Kuh

Welcome to the Zir-e Kuh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīr-e Kūh. See Zir-e Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīr-e Kūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zir-e Kuh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33139/67.68
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Zir-e Kuh
  •  
Places near Zir-e Kuh

Online Dating

Zir-e Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zir-e Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zir-e Kuh, Afghanistan