Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Banaq Muzhab

Map of Banaq Muzhab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banaq Mozab,Banaq Muzhab,Banaq Mōz̄āb,Banaq Mūzhāb, Banaq Mūzhāb

Banaq Muzhab

Welcome to the Banaq Muzhab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banaq Mūzhāb. See Banaq Muzhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banaq Mūzhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Banaq Muzhab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Banaq Muzhab
Places near Banaq Muzhab

Online Dating

Banaq Muzhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banaq Muzhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banaq Muzhab, Afghanistan