-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darreh-ye Ijar

Map of Darreh-ye Ijar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darreh-ye Ījar

Darreh-ye Ijar

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Ijar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Ījar. See Darreh-ye Ijar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Ījar area. This placemark was added 2002-07-15.

Map of Darreh-ye Ijar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33306/67.57917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Ijar
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Ijar
Banaq (1.9 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (1.9 km) Khargōshak (3.4 km) Sangchil (4 km) Rū-ye Sang (5.2 km) Laghakī (5.2 km) Qāghōr (5.5 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (5.7 km) Deh-e Tājik (6.5 km) Lōranj (6.8 km) Kahmard (7.2 km) Deh-e Mīānah (7.3 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (8.5 km) Zīr-e Kōh (8.8 km) Dūābī (9.3 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (9.9 km) Sar-e Shahr (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Ijar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Ijar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Ijar, Afghanistan