Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Nil

Map of Koh-e Nil Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nil,Kohe Nil,Kohe Nīl,Kuh-e Nil,Kōh-e Nīl,Kūh-e Nīl,کوه نیل, Kōh-e Nīl

Koh-e Nil

Welcome to the Koh-e Nil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nīl. See Koh-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nil
Places near Koh-e Nil
Khargōshak (1.4 km) Deh-e Tājik (3.1 km) Kahmard (3.2 km) Deh-e Mīānah (3.6 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (4.8 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (5.7 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Banaq (5.7 km) Sar-e Shahr (6.1 km) Lōranj (7.3 km) Sangchil (7.7 km) Laghakī (8.8 km) Rū-ye Sang (9.2 km) Qāghōr (9.4 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (9.8 km) Pusht-e Wāz (10.6 km) Zīr-e Kōh (12.8 km) Dūābī (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nil, Afghanistan