Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Takzar

Map of Koh-e Takzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takzar,Kohe Takzar,Kohe Tākzāṟ,Kuh-e Takzar,Kōh-e Tākzār,Kūh-e Tākzār,کوه تاکزار, Kōh-e Tākzār

Koh-e Takzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Takzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tākzār. See Koh-e Takzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tākzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Takzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2884 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takzar
Places near Koh-e Takzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Takzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takzar, Afghanistan